15 ml (1.69 fl oz)
Bergamot (Citrus bergamia) Origin: Italy
Consistency: A thin, light yellowish green to yellowish-brown liquid.
Note / Strength of Aroma: The aroma is basically citrus, yet fruity and sweet with a warm spicy floral quality, and is reminiscent of Neroli, giving a middle note of medium strength.
Bergamot oil is use in cosmetics and skin care products such as beauty soaps, creams, and lotions. Bergamot can be used for all skin types. Including acne, eczema & psoriasis.You can use Bergamot & Eucalyptus essential oils on boils to draw out the infection
See essential oil suggestions below..